privacy policy

Get ready to start your weight loss journey now

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site. Privacy policy in Orlando terms of service

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

- To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
- To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
- To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/ adwordspolicy/answer/1316548? hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
- Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

- Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
- Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@bellyballoonorlando.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

www.bellyballoonorlando.com
3000 North Orange Ave, Suite D
Orlando, Florida 32804
USA
info@bellyballoonorlando.com
407-420-7663

Last Edited on 2017-02-14

Call For Free Consultation 407-420-7663

Important ReShape® Integrated Dual Balloon System Safety Information

Indications: The ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon System is indicated for weight reduction when used in conjunction with diet and exercise, in obese patients with a Body Mass Index (BMI) of 30 - 40 kg/m2 and one or more obesity-related comorbid conditions. It is indicated for use in adult patients who have failed weight reduction with diet and exercise alone.
Contraindications: The ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon System is not recommended for patients with conditions that may increase the risk of poor results (e.g., prior gastrointestinal surgery with sequelae, prior open or laparoscopic bariatric surgery, inflammatory diseases of the GI tract, potential upper GI bleeding), who are unwilling to participate in an established medically-supervised diet and behavior modification program, who have alcohol or drug addictions, who receive daily prescribed treatment with aspirin, anti-inflammatory agents, anticoagulants or other gastric irritants, or who currently are or may be pregnant or breast-feeding.
Warnings: The maximum placement period for the ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon is 6 months. The risk of intragastric balloon deflation and intestinal obstruction (and therefore possible complications related to intestinal obstruction) is significantly higher when balloons are left in place longer than 6 months. The presence of blue-green urine or sudden loss of satiety, increased hunger and/or weight gain may be a sign of balloon deflation. Failure of patients to take prescribed daily proton-pump inhibitor medication increases the risk of gastric ulceration or perforation.
Adverse Events: Placement of the ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon requires an endoscopic procedure with sedation. Potential risks associated with an endoscopic procedure and sedation include adverse reaction to sedation (headache, muscle pain, nausea), infection, pneumonia, and respiratory distress. Potential risks associated with the ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon include ulceration, perforation, abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, bloating, belching, heartburn, dehydration, and sore throat. These complications may be severe enough to require early removal of the ReShape Integrated Dual Balloon. Although the ReShape Dual Balloon design provides an anti-migration feature, there is the potential risk of device migration and intestinal obstruction. The risk of intestinal obstruction is increased if the device is not removed after 6 months. If intestinal migration occurs, surgical or endoscopic removal may be required.
Important: For full safety information please click here, talk with your doctor, or call ReShape Customer Support at 844-YES-RESHAPE.
*Results and patient experience may vary.

Talk with your doctor, or call ReShape Customer Support at 844-YES-RESHAPE (1-844-937-7374).
CAUTION: Rx only.